Parcel 10-2N-26-2010-0326-0000

(back to parcel details)
75425 PONDSIDE LN

Owners

MOSER THOMAS S & MARY CHRISTINE

75425 PONDSIDE LN
YULEE, FL 32097

Parcel Summary

Situs Address 75425 PONDSIDE LN
Use Code 0100: SINGLE FAMILY
Tax District 4: Nassau County
Acreage 0.000
Section 10
Township 2N
Range 26
Subdivision TRIBUTARY PHASE 1A UNITS 1-6
Exemptions HX: Homestead (196.031(1)(a)) (100%)
HB: Homestead Banded (196.031(1)(ab) (100%)

Values

2024 Certified Values2025 Certified Values
Land Value *$65,000$60,000
(+) Improved Value$237,115$247,646
(=) Market Value$302,115$307,646
(-) Agricultural Classification$0$0
(-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings **$2,704$0
(=) School Assessed Value$299,411$307,646
County Assessed Value$299,411$307,646
(-) School Exemptions$25,000$25,000
(-) Non-school Exemptions$50,000$50,722
(=) School Taxable Value ***$274,411$282,646
(=) County Taxable Value$249,411$256,924

Sales Information

Sale Date Book Page Price Instr Qual Imp Grantor Grantee
2022-11-30 2606/0593 $380,300 SW Q I LENNAR HOMES LLC MOSER THOMAS STEVEN & MARY CHRISTINE (H&W)
2022-02-18 2541/0731 $3,603,900 SW Q V THREE RIVERS DEVELOPERS LLC LENNAR HOMES LLC

Buildings

Type Total Area Heated Area Bedrooms Baths Primary Exterior Secondary Exterior Heating Cooling Actual Year Built
SINGLE FAM RESIDENTIAL 2628 1758 3.00 2.00 HARDIE BRD AIR DUCTED CENTRAL 2022